Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5117,774
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5255,298
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8366,734
Ze DocaBrazil 6,4844,029
ZhengzhouChina 12,0147,465
ZhijiangChina 12,9058,019
ZagrebCroatia 8,8205,481
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4045,223
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6926,023
ZahedanIran 12,6327,850
ZanjanIran 11,3897,077
ZacatecasMexico 1,375855
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1506,928
ZinderNiger 10,3526,433
ZhobPakistan 12,7077,896
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2198,836
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2208,837
ZamoscPoland 8,9055,534
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3995,219
ZigalovoRussia 10,1446,304
ZiganskRussia 8,5425,308
ZyryankaRussia 7,7894,840
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8954,906
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2525,128
ZanzibarTanzania 14,3578,921
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0936,272
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7416,053
ZitomirUkraine 9,2295,735
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5495,934
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4625,880
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,8221,132
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,286799
ZambeziZambia 13,3258,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -