Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8726,756
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1686,940
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9576,809
YaoundeCameroon 11,2076,964
YokoCameroon 11,1776,946
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7191,690
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6422,263
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2071,372
YanjiChina 10,5486,555
YichangChina 12,5117,774
YinchuanChina 11,8627,371
YiningChina 11,5067,150
YariguiesColombia 3,5062,179
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8211,753
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7171,689
YazdIran 12,1157,529
YakushimaJapan 11,6037,210
YamagataJapan 10,3616,439
YamaguchiJapan 11,2256,975
YokkaichiJapan 10,8606,749
YokohamaJapan 10,6326,607
YonagoJapan 11,0076,840
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5767,815
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8027,956
YeMyanmar 14,5679,052
YolaNigeria 10,9536,806
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3757,068
YurimaguasPeru 4,6572,894
YekaterinburgRussia 9,8046,092
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5305,922
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5447,173
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7551,712
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5002,797
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,0111,250
York, PaUsa 1,7241,071
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,525948
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9431,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -