Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4358,970
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,51310,883
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9718,682
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4038,329
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66810,358
WoomeraAustralia 15,2739,491
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3899,563
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1331,947
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6961,054
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9962,483
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3252,687
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7541,090
Windsor, OnCanada 1,453903
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9621,219
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3061,433
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3912,107
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2713,897
WajimaJapan 10,6366,609
WakamatsuJapan 10,4506,494
WakayamaJapan 11,0046,838
WakkanaiJapan 9,7096,033
WajirKenya 13,8638,615
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9998,078
WindhoekNamibia 13,2298,221
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1477,549
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1187,530
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0897,512
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1857,572
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3397,668
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3897,698
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2457,609
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2247,596
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3327,663
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6827,880
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1357,541
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2297,599
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2137,590
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7537,925
WintonNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2297,599
WarsawPoland 8,6825,395
WroclawPoland 8,5295,300
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9836,825
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3687,686
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6317,228
WauSudan 12,4197,717
WaddingtonUk 7,3844,589
Waco, TxUsa 331206
Wake IslandUsa 9,7116,035
Wakeeney, KsUsa 916569
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,098682
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,030640
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,5771,601
Walnut, IlUsa 1,115693
Warren, OhUsa 1,485923
Warren, PaUsa 1,6851,047
Warrenton, MoUsa 772480
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6741,040
Washington, IaUsa 965599
Washington, InUsa 954593
Water Valley, MsUsa 397247
Watertown, NyUsa 2,0121,250
Watertown, SdUsa 1,422884
Watertown, WiUsa 1,247775
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,327825
Waverly, OhUsa 1,218757
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,093679
Waynesboro, MsUsa 458285
Waynesboro, TnUsa 610379
Weatherford, TxUsa 372231
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 303188
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,423884
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8031,120
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,474916
West Point, GaUsa 829515
West Point, NyUsa 2,0011,243
White Hall, IlUsa 806501
Whitestown, InUsa 1,094680
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 464288
Wichita, KansasUsa 664413
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7261,694
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8831,170
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,6181,005
Williamson, WvUsa 1,239770
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7911,113
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9331,201
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8031,120
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8211,131
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,493928
Windsor, IlUsa 849528
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,274792
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,259782
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3241,444
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6181,005
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,206749
Winslow, AzUsa 1,586986
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,220758
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,556967
Wooster, OhUsa 1,409876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -