Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4075,846
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,7704,828
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,6274,739
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,9394,933
ViennaAustria 8,6845,396
VitebskBelarus 8,9115,537
VassourasBrazil 8,0995,033
VicosaBrazil 8,0224,985
VitoriaBrazil 8,1715,077
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7114,792
VarnaBulgaria 9,7326,048
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,1971,365
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0601,901
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7551,712
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6891,671
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,0491,895
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,0581,900
ValdiviaChile 8,3105,164
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,3255,173
VallenarChile 7,2724,519
ValparaisoChile 7,6584,759
VanguardiaColombia 3,7842,352
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,7892,976
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8314,866
VestervigDenmark 7,7204,797
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8151,749
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8041,743
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6391,640
VilsandiEstonia 8,2965,155
VaasaFinland 7,9794,958
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0133,736
VeravalIndia 13,8508,606
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,4288,966
ValentiaIreland 6,8144,235
VeniceItaly 8,6095,350
VeronaItaly 8,5205,294
VicenzaItaly 8,5535,315
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8135,476
ViterboItaly 8,7805,456
VolterraItaly 8,6405,369
VientianeLaos 14,1458,790
VarenaLithuania 8,7185,418
VilniusLithuania 8,7185,417
VeracruzMexico 1,497930
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7194,797
VaernesNorway 7,4984,659
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4964,658
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,7774,833
VillarricaParaguay 7,5894,716
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4165,852
VanavaraRussia 9,5935,961
VasileviciRussia 9,1275,672
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8415,494
VerhojanskRussia 8,2175,106
ViljujskRussia 8,8695,511
VitimRussia 9,5105,910
Vize IslandRussia 7,5544,694
VladivostokRussia 10,4096,468
VolgogradRussia 10,0916,271
VologdaRussia 8,9605,568
VoronezRussia 9,6055,969
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4323,997
VytegraRussia 8,6935,402
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,5709,676
ValenciaSpain 8,0475,000
ValladolidSpain 7,6154,732
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2974,534
VisbySweden 8,1805,083
VanTurkey 10,9736,819
ValleyUk 7,1334,432
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3005,779
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,6231,630
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9063,049
Valentine, NeUsa 1,299807
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,8661,781
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,180733
Vevay, InUsa 1,057657
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 278173
Victoria, TxUsa 497309
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,308813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -