Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0056,217
UaupesBrazil 4,5592,833
UbatubaBrazil 8,0895,026
UberabaBrazil 7,5854,713
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2041,991
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,5377,169
UpernavikGreenland 4,9763,092
UummannaqGreenland 4,9343,066
UdineItaly 8,6305,363
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0955,651
UenoJapan 10,9006,774
UnzendakeJapan 11,4187,095
UrakawaJapan 9,9056,155
UshibukaJapan 11,4797,133
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5296,543
UwajimaJapan 11,2436,987
UkmergeLithuania 8,6555,378
UtenaLithuania 8,6765,391
UlaangomMongolia 10,8516,743
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8436,738
UlgiiMongolia 10,9586,809
UliastaiMongolia 11,0346,856
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9406,798
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8146,720
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9616,811
UfaRussia 9,8986,150
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7864,838
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4126,470
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8744,893
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2156,348
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7465,435
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8194,859
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7965,466
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4174,609
Umm BeninSudan 12,5087,772
UmeňSweden 7,8684,890
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3508,917
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1988,823
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2538,857
UrfaTurkey 10,8486,741
UsakTurkey 10,1716,321
Uman’Ukraine 9,4215,854
UzgorodUkraine 9,0015,594
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,512939
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,353841
Urbana, IlUsa 989615
Urbana, OhUsa 1,241771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -