Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4737,751
TiranaAlbania 9,3675,820
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4815,892
TebessaAlgeria 8,9295,549
TimimounAlgeria 8,6655,384
TindoufAlgeria 8,0324,991
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9145,539
TrelewArgentina 8,9005,531
TucumanArgentina 7,2564,509
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0559,355
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0549,355
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8078,580
TibooburraAustralia 14,7399,159
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8558,610
TshaneBotswana 13,7408,538
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0874,404
TarauacaBrazil 5,1363,192
TauaBrazil 7,0774,398
TefeBrazil 5,0293,125
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8894,902
TeresinaBrazil 6,8104,232
TiriosBrazil 5,1893,225
TorresBrazil 8,2975,156
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1733,836
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4234,613
TriunfoBrazil 7,4024,600
TucuruiBrazil 6,1463,819
TuriacuBrazil 6,3473,944
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1222,561
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1822,599
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4611,529
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3422,077
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6151,625
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8101,125
Timmins, OnCanada 2,0731,288
Tofino, BcCanada 3,2262,004
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7691,099
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7581,092
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9191,193
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3981,490
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1991,988
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2175,106
TaiyuanChina 11,7567,306
TaoyuanChina 12,6207,842
TengchongChina 13,4828,378
TønderDenmark 7,8484,877
TylstrupDenmark 7,7844,837
TystofteDenmark 7,9664,950
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7491,708
TahrirEgypt 10,8906,767
TantaEgypt 10,8996,773
TallinEstonia 8,3505,189
TartuEstonia 8,5135,290
TampereFinland 8,1695,076
TurkuFinland 8,1715,077
ToulonFrance 8,3175,168
ToulouseFrance 7,9694,952
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5364,683
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5645,322
TchibanGabon 11,5707,190
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7576,684
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9984,970
TamaleGhana 9,7226,041
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6305,984
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8106,096
TimehriGuyana 4,6762,906
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,1541,338
TelaHonduras 1,9681,223
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3609,545
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3609,545
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7839,808
TabrizIran 11,1536,930
TeheranIran 11,6147,217
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0546,869
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2595,754
TarvisioItaly 8,6255,360
TermoliItaly 9,0065,596
TorinoItaly 8,3325,178
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3175,168
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0975,653
TrevicoItaly 9,0845,645
TrevisoItaly 8,5895,337
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6885,399
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3265,174
TabouIvory Coast 9,4145,850
TadotsuJapan 11,0836,887
TakadaJapan 10,5816,575
TakamatsuJapan 11,0626,874
TakayamaJapan 10,7186,660
TanegashimaJapan 11,5557,180
TatenoJapan 10,5536,558
TateyamaJapan 10,6566,622
TokushimaJapan 11,0546,869
TokyoJapan 10,6056,590
TomakomaiJapan 9,9406,177
TottoriJapan 10,9526,806
ToyamaJapan 10,6756,634
ToyookaJapan 10,9146,782
TsuJapan 10,8816,762
TsurugaJapan 10,8316,730
TsuyamaJapan 11,0016,836
TurgayKazakhstan 10,6176,598
TripoliLebanon 10,9056,777
TobrukLibya 10,3316,420
TripoliLibya 9,4845,894
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4825,271
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0169,953
TolanaroMadagascar 16,12710,022
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7569,791
ThyoloMalawi 14,6009,072
TawauMalaysia 14,7369,157
TessalitMali 9,2505,748
TimbuktuMali 9,0925,650
TombMali 9,0975,653
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2235,110
TacubayaMexico 1,546961
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,206750
TarialanMongolia 10,7626,687
TosontsengelMongolia 10,9096,779
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0006,835
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2506,991
TangierMorocco 7,8114,854
TarfayaMorocco 7,5934,718
TazaMorocco 8,0424,997
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9838,689
TaungooMyanmar 14,1998,823
ThandweMyanmar 14,2878,878
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1927,576
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1287,536
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0268,094
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3657,684
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1927,576
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1337,539
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1657,559
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2477,610
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3347,664
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8117,961
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7037,894
TahouaNiger 9,9496,183
TillaberyNiger 9,6495,996
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2446,987
TromsoNorway 7,4564,634
TrondheimNorway 7,4784,647
ThumraitOman 13,4768,374
TacnaPeru 6,1513,822
TarapotoPeru 4,7102,927
TrujilloPeru 4,7712,964
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6428,477
TorunPoland 8,4955,279
TimisoaraRomania 9,1465,683
TambovRussia 9,5905,959
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4777,132
TaraRussia 10,0186,225
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1645,695
TermezRussia 12,0187,468
TernejRussia 10,0116,221
TobolskRussia 9,8036,092
TomskRussia 10,1246,291
Tot’MaRussia 8,9985,591
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,1035,657
TuapseRussia 10,2576,374
TuraRussia 9,1905,711
TurukhanskRussia 9,0905,648
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3057,646
TortosaSpain 8,0505,002
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4239,584
TokerSudan 12,3657,684
TartousSyria 10,8746,757
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6057,833
TaboraTanzania 13,7158,522
TakThailand 14,3588,922
TrangThailand 15,3489,537
TabligboTogo 10,1136,284
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4477,113
TunisTunisia 9,0005,593
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2616,998
TireeUk 6,8754,272
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2524,506
TernopilUkraine 9,1235,669
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3915,214
Talbotton, GaUsa 872542
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1303,188
Talladega, AlUsa 736457
Tallahassee, FlUsa 932579
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,195742
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,546961
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2631,406
Tecumseh, NeUsa 861535
Temple, TxUsa 364226
Thibodaux, LaUsa 412256
Thomasville, AlUsa 552343
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,351839
Toledo, IaUsa 1,064661
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,351839
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8731,164
Topeka, KsUsa 754468
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8531,151
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,056656
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9201,193
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,606998
Tulsa, OkUsa 457284
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 592368
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6311,013
TashkentUzbekistan 11,6317,227
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3592,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -