Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0417,483
ShkoderAlbania 9,2975,777
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7495,437
SaltaArgentina 7,0464,378
San AntonioArgentina 8,6615,382
San LuisArgentina 7,8544,881
San RafaelArgentina 7,9134,918
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2675,137
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3884,591
SarmientoArgentina 9,0275,610
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0708,743
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0648,740
SalzburgAustria 8,5085,287
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9016,774
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1366,920
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0216,849
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5853,471
SaveBenin 10,1156,285
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4694,020
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1055,658
SalvadorBrazil 7,7514,816
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1035,035
SantaremBrazil 5,6553,514
SantosBrazil 8,0454,999
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7794,834
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2033,855
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3164,546
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1935,091
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9124,916
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9804,959
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4994,038
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0815,021
São PauloBrazil 7,9894,964
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7564,820
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3403,318
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4264,614
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6114,730
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8184,858
SobralBrazil 6,9164,298
SoureBrazil 6,0123,736
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1244,427
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4725,264
SurubimBrazil 7,6044,725
SadovoBulgaria 9,6335,986
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5735,949
SofiaBulgaria 9,5005,903
SiemreapCambodia 14,5849,063
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1921,984
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3421,455
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7901,734
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7932,357
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1182,559
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9021,804
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4261,508
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7511,088
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2632,028
Scott, SkCanada 2,5211,567
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0041,867
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9421,828
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3851,482
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8773,030
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9341,202
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9711,225
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0181,876
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4352,134
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9831,854
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2861,420
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2911,424
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2492,019
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2814,524
SalCape Verde 7,2534,507
SantiagoChile 7,7234,799
SewellChile 7,7944,843
ShanghaiChina 12,0217,470
ShantouChina 13,0108,085
ShenyangChina 10,9246,788
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5311,573
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1051,930
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6971,676
SibenikCroatia 8,9525,563
SplitCroatia 9,0015,594
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1495,064
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7894,840
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7621,716
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9061,806
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8561,775
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7491,708
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8521,772
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8461,769
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7121,685
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7971,738
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7211,691
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9571,838
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8281,757
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7181,689
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6621,654
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8551,774
San GabrielEcuador 3,9192,435
SalloumEgypt 10,4436,490
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6396,611
SohagEgypt 11,2837,011
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2727,005
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1361,327
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9946,210
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8614,885
StrasbourgFrance 8,1265,050
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4013,356
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0983,168
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4386,486
SchleswigGermany 7,9084,914
StuttgartGermany 8,2125,103
SamosGreece 10,0926,272
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8416,115
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0766,261
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7522,953
SiguiriGuinea 8,8345,490
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0301,262
SzegedHungary 9,0435,620
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7655,447
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8943,663
SagarIndia 13,7068,517
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5237,782
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4598,364
SemnanIran 11,7167,281
ShahroudIran 11,6987,269
ShirazIran 12,2687,623
ShannonIreland 6,8754,272
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4055,223
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0895,648
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3775,827
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5395,306
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6435,371
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2785,765
SigonellaItaly 9,3035,781
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5035,905
SagaJapan 11,3697,065
SaigoJapan 10,9416,799
SakaiJapan 11,0036,838
SakataJapan 10,3376,424
SapporoJapan 9,9176,163
SaseboJapan 11,4097,090
SendaiJapan 10,3286,418
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2616,998
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2737,005
ShinjoJapan 10,3236,415
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0356,857
ShirakawaJapan 10,4606,500
ShizuokaJapan 10,7476,678
SumotoJapan 11,0116,842
SuttsuJapan 10,0006,214
SuwaJapan 10,6766,634
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5124,668
SavannakhetLaos 14,2228,838
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5375,305
SiluteLithuania 8,4875,274
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4415,867
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8529,851
SalimaMalawi 14,4078,953
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5789,059
SibuMalaysia 15,2979,506
SanMali 9,1265,671
SegouMali 9,0005,593
SikassoMali 9,1635,694
St. BrandonMauritius 16,80810,445
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8161,128
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1706,941
SainshandMongolia 11,0806,885
SafiMorocco 7,7054,788
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7684,827
SittweMyanmar 14,1248,777
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4724,643
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9014,288
SaiqOman 13,1388,164
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5408,414
SurOman 13,2768,250
SialkotPakistan 12,6917,886
SibbiPakistan 12,8577,989
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6364,745
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6783,528
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7348,534
SandomierzPoland 8,8255,484
SniezkaPoland 8,4875,274
SuwalkiPoland 8,6475,373
SzczecinPoland 8,2575,131
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5044,663
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1603,828
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1861,980
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,72610,394
Satu MareRomania 9,0965,652
SibiuRomania 9,3125,787
SulinaRomania 9,6826,017
SadrinskRussia 9,9446,179
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5455,310
SalekhardRussia 8,8845,521
SaratovRussia 9,8866,143
SejmcanRussia 7,9124,916
SelagoncyRussia 8,7815,456
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0175,603
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7386,052
SmolenskRussia 9,0325,612
SociRussia 10,3376,424
SortovalaRussia 8,4265,236
SuntarRussia 9,1245,670
SurgutRussia 9,5335,924
SverdlovskRussia 9,8006,090
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0755,639
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4632,152
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9736,819
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5809,681
SingaporeSingapore 15,8149,827
SliacSlovakia 8,8225,482
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1556,932
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0416,861
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5924,718
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7384,809
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6014,723
SevilleSpain 7,7294,803
SennarSudan 12,4447,733
ShambatSudan 12,1977,580
ShendiSudan 12,1867,573
StenseleSweden 7,6684,765
StockholmSweden 8,0595,008
StorlienSweden 7,5584,696
SundsvallSweden 7,8334,868
SantisSwitzerland 8,3105,164
SongeaTanzania 14,3188,897
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1768,809
SongkhlaThailand 15,3509,539
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5899,066
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1909,439
SurinThailand 14,4398,972
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7906,083
SokodeTogo 9,9366,174
SfaxTunisia 9,1675,696
SousseTunisia 9,0945,651
SamsunTurkey 10,3576,436
SiirtTurkey 10,9506,805
SivasTurkey 10,5266,541
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9187,406
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1484,442
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8524,258
SarataUkraine 9,6095,971
SarnyUkraine 9,0415,618
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9566,187
SumyUkraine 9,4695,884
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8167,964
SaltoUruguay 8,0424,997
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5831,605
Safford, AzUsa 1,511939
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3081,435
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,240770
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 767477
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,020634
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,284798
Salem, InUsa 1,015631
Salem, OrUsa 2,8641,780
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8571,154
San Angelo, TexasUsa 640398
San Antonio, TexasUsa 547340
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1811,355
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6511,647
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1871,980
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5201,566
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6191,006
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4331,512
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4701,535
Santuck, ScUsa 1,130702
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7571,092
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,188738
Scott City, KsUsa 896557
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,356843
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,015631
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9271,819
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9171,813
Sedan, KsUsa 562349
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9731,848
Selma, AlUsa 645401
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0791,292
Seymour, InUsa 1,015631
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,012629
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7771,105
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,263785
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,225761
Southport, NcUsa 1,482921
Sparta, IlUsa 737458
Spencer, WvUsa 1,367849
Spickard, MoUsa 867539
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6111,623
Spooner, WiUsa 1,496930
Springfield, IlUsa 904562
Springfield, MissouriUsa 533332
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2313,872
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,457905
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 768477
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,580982
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0011,243
State College, PaUsa 1,6971,055
State University, MsUsa 457284
State University, NmUsa 1,238769
Staunton, VaUsa 1,480920
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,463909
Steffenville, MoUsa 855532
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5541,587
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,139708
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1701,348
Subiaco, ArUsa 284176
Summerville, ScUsa 1,279795
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6911,672
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 732455
Syracuse, NeUsa 970603
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9511,212
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7597,307
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5152,184
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8572,397
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5982,857
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7824,836
SocotraYemen 13,9408,663
SenangaZambia 13,4788,376
SerenjeZambia 13,9728,682
SeshekeZambia 13,6478,481
SolweziZambia 13,5558,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -