Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8484,877
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7424,811
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,9234,924
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6515,997
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1004,412
RosarioArgentina 8,0525,004
RichmondAustralia 14,0938,757
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7078,518
RecifeBrazil 7,6884,777
RemansoBrazil 7,2084,479
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4673,397
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1765,080
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0084,977
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2264,490
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7251,693
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0701,286
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1881,360
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1881,360
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7002,921
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8591,776
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5371,576
RuoqiangChina 12,0647,497
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0841,917
RandersDenmark 7,8304,865
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6821,667
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7601,715
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8314,245
RumipambaEcuador 4,0522,518
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2456,988
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3527,054
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1106,904
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2863,285
RostockGermany 8,0695,014
RhodesGreece 10,2676,380
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2013,853
ReykhólarIceland 5,9203,679
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9323,686
RamsarIran 11,4687,126
RashtIran 11,3817,072
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0574,386
RadicofaniItaly 8,7325,426
Resia PassItaly 8,4155,229
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7185,417
RivoltoItaly 8,6245,359
Rolle PassItaly 8,5235,297
RomeItaly 8,8415,494
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8325,489
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6615,382
RumoiJapan 9,8296,108
RigaLatvia 8,4985,281
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5665,323
RodriguesMauritius 17,34610,779
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6296,605
RabatMorocco 7,8254,862
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,4408,973
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2458,231
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5077,772
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6747,876
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1207,531
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1467,548
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0038,080
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2077,586
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9797,444
RivasNicaragua 2,4781,540
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0868,132
RebolyRussia 8,2665,137
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0176,224
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4087,711
RagaSudan 12,1667,560
RashadSudan 12,3687,685
RenkSudan 12,5167,777
RumbekSudan 12,6257,845
RanongThailand 15,1159,392
Roi EtThailand 14,3098,892
RizeTurkey 10,5996,587
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7697,313
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5655,944
RomnyUkraine 9,4195,853
RovnoUkraine 9,0695,635
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8087,959
RochaUruguay 8,5125,290
Racine, WiUsa 1,260783
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,435892
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,526948
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,529950
Reading, PaUsa 1,8231,133
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,6721,661
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9401,205
Redding, CaUsa 2,6831,667
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1561,340
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4521,524
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,128701
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,603996
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,603996
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,375854
Rochester, MnUsa 1,280796
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8451,147
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,188738
Rockford, IlUsa 1,162722
Rockville, InUsa 1,039646
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,067663
Rome, GaUsa 840522
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8491,149
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8011,741
Roswell, NmUsa 1,003623
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7641,096
Rushville, IlUsa 877545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -