Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6716,010
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0609,359
ParanaArgentina 7,9564,944
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9184,920
PehuajoArgentina 8,2935,153
PergaminoArgentina 8,1565,068
PigeArgentina 8,4445,247
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7944,843
PosadasArgentina 7,7644,825
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4744,644
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6794,772
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4495,250
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21810,699
Port HedlandAustralia 16,53110,273
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0933,786
ParakouBenin 10,0496,244
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6374,746
ParacatuBrazil 7,4474,628
ParanaBrazil 6,9954,346
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0384,995
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3624,575
ParintinsBrazil 5,5203,430
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7514,195
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0454,999
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5864,714
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1744,458
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5084,665
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7624,823
PeixeBrazil 6,9024,289
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3204,549
PicosBrazil 7,0664,391
PiraiBrazil 8,1015,034
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1854,465
PompeuBrazil 7,7444,812
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3344,558
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7923,599
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9434,936
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5743,464
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2715,140
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7904,219
PosseBrazil 7,2294,492
PlevenBulgaria 9,5205,916
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6215,978
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7359,156
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2081,994
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0092,492
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8481,770
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0611,281
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8741,165
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1331,325
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1801,976
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3592,087
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4012,113
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9741,227
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4951,550
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2962,048
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7572,335
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2071,371
ParronChile 7,8044,850
Puerto AysenChile 8,9165,540
Puerto MonttChile 8,4865,273
Punta ArenasChile 9,7606,065
PingbianChina 12,3717,688
PeralesColombia 3,6722,282
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9982,484
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6661,657
PragueCzech Republic 8,4405,245
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7321,698
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7881,732
PoloDominican Republic 2,7651,719
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7111,685
PichilingueEcuador 4,0252,501
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9812,474
PuyoEcuador 4,1302,566
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9426,799
ParisFrance 7,7704,828
PerpignanFrance 8,1225,047
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,71911,011
Port-GentilGabon 11,2296,978
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7352,321
PotsdamGermany 8,2315,115
PatrasGreece 9,7146,036
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0693,150
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7772,968
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7152,309
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6581,652
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1691,348
PecsHungary 8,9475,560
PambanIndia 15,3169,518
PuneIndia 14,1978,822
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,20810,072
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6669,735
PadovaItaly 8,5845,334
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4835,272
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1435,681
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1235,669
PantelleriaItaly 9,1295,673
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5185,293
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7685,449
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7695,449
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9245,545
PiacenzaItaly 8,4735,265
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5915,339
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6715,388
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9385,554
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1505,686
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8565,503
PrizziItaly 9,1765,702
PakseLaos 14,3298,904
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5609,669
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,86310,479
PlaisanceMauritius 16,89510,498
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2466,988
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2605,754
PatheinMyanmar 14,4668,989
PutaoMyanmar 13,2628,241
PyiMyanmar 14,2358,846
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2167,591
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3087,648
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1257,535
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2267,597
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2921,424
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7296,667
PohangNorth Korea 11,1716,942
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0766,883
PadidanPakistan 13,1518,172
PanjgurPakistan 13,0088,083
ParachinarPakistan 12,4527,738
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1628,179
PeshawarPakistan 12,4717,749
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2768,250
PilarParaguay 7,5934,719
PiscoPeru 5,4673,397
PiuraPeru 4,4142,743
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6523,512
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1878,816
PoznanPoland 8,4415,245
PrzemyslPoland 8,9465,559
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4594,635
PortalegrePortugal 7,5214,674
Porto Portugal 7,3464,565
PavelecRussia 9,4195,853
PecoraRussia 8,8785,517
PermRussia 9,5815,953
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2265,112
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5495,312
PjatigorskRussia 10,4516,494
PoronajskRussia 9,3335,800
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0446,242
Providenja BayRussia 6,2903,909
PskovRussia 8,6285,362
PodorSenegal 8,0054,974
PopradSlovakia 8,8575,504
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4658,989
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4008,948
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2845,148
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4649,609
Port SudanSudan 12,2347,602
ParamariboSuriname 4,9773,093
PiteňSweden 7,8184,858
PalmyraSyria 11,0446,863
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1285,051
PhetchabunThailand 14,3508,917
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3378,909
PhraeThailand 14,1978,822
PhuketThailand 15,3469,536
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3219,520
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5979,071
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8819,247
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1162,558
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2764,521
PoltavaUkraine 9,5685,946
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2435,122
PradoUruguay 8,4535,253
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5255,297
Palestine, IlUsa 899558
Pana, IlUsa 882548
Paoli, InUsa 1,015631
Paris, IlUsa 989615
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6101,001
Pascagoula, MsUsa 553343
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,573977
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 401249
Pawhuska, OkUsa 522324
Pawnee City, NeUsa 861535
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5951,613
Pensacola, FlUsa 668415
Peoria, IlUsa 986613
Perry, OkUsa 490304
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8571,154
Philo, OhUsa 1,352840
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6971,055
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,440895
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 261162
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6181,005
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,302809
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,510938
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0011,243
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2921,424
Pocahontas, ArUsa 473294
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0121,250
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6181,005
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,044648
Pontotoc, MsUsa 492306
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9901,858
Port Arthur, TxUsa 279173
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9241,195
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9901,858
Portage, WiUsa 1,351840
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3941,488
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8601,777
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,202747
Prescott, ArUsa 189118
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6051,619
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7311,075
Princeton, InUsa 813505
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2301,386
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,163723
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0472,515
PetaukeZambia 14,1298,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -