Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2405,121
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0135,601
OranArgentina 6,9324,308
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92010,514
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2839,497
OstendeBelgium 7,6874,777
ObidosBrazil 5,5523,450
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4895,896
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,1171,316
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,1171,316
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3995,219
OdenseDenmark 7,9104,916
OtavaloEcuador 3,9372,447
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7676,690
OuluFinland 7,9894,964
OroomiehIran 11,1326,918
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6995,406
OdienneIvory Coast 9,0965,652
ObihiroJapan 9,8216,103
OfunatoJapan 10,2146,347
OitaJapan 11,2977,020
OkayamaJapan 11,0406,861
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9807,444
OmaezakiJapan 10,7896,705
OmuJapan 9,7046,030
OnahamaJapan 10,4336,483
OsakaJapan 10,9456,801
OshimaJapan 10,7066,653
OtaruJapan 9,9256,167
OwaseJapan 10,9566,808
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9704,952
OujoaMorocco 8,1795,083
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0337,478
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3217,657
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9238,030
OphirNew Zealand 12,9678,058
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0697,500
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1258,156
OcotalNicaragua 2,2221,381
OrlandNorway 7,4274,615
OsloNorway 7,6744,769
OhotskRussia 8,5445,309
OkhotskRussia 8,5445,309
OlekminskRussia 9,2285,734
OlenekRussia 8,5825,333
OmskRussia 10,2136,346
OnegaRussia 8,5055,285
OrenburgRussia 10,1796,326
OymyakonRussia 8,2505,126
OviedoSpain 7,4544,632
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6674,764
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0164,360
OdessaUkraine 9,6355,987
OvrucUkraine 9,1485,685
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 968601
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,123698
Oakland, MdUsa 1,522946
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0691,286
Oconto, WiUsa 1,476917
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1401,330
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 476296
Olathe, KsUsa 736457
Olivia, MnUsa 1,375854
Olympia, WaUsa 2,9371,825
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,001622
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,010628
Oolitic, InUsa 954593
Orlando, FlUsa 1,280795
Orono, MeUsa 2,5511,585
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,367849
Oswego, NyUsa 1,9441,208
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,044648
Ottawa, KsUsa 736457
Owensboro, KyUsa 845525
Owosso, MiUsa 1,446899
Ozark, ArUsa 284176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -