Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2717,625
NeuquenArgentina 8,3725,202
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2955,155
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3947,702
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3078,891
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1598,799
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1649,423
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7931,114
NatitingouBenin 9,8776,138
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1695,076
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1726,942
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0236,850
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6362,260
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1081,931
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2832,040
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9431,829
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2722,655
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5371,577
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9751,227
N’DjamenaChad 10,9936,831
NanchangChina 12,5357,789
NanjingChina 12,0717,501
NanningChina 13,4578,362
NicosiaCyprus 10,6946,645
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0314,990
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7971,738
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7271,695
NegeleEthiopia 13,5488,419
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9386,797
NandiFiji 10,9386,797
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0895,026
NancyFrance 8,0284,989
NantesFrance 7,5864,714
NiceFrance 8,3765,205
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1745,079
NurembergGermany 8,2885,150
NurnbergGermany 8,2855,148
NaxosGreece 10,0396,238
NanortalikGreenland 4,6712,903
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6992,920
NordGreenland 6,2353,874
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5482,826
NzerekoreGuinea 9,1315,674
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0138,708
New DelhiIndia 13,1638,179
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0315,612
NaganoJapan 10,6206,600
NagasakiJapan 11,4407,109
NagoJapan 12,0977,517
NagoyaJapan 10,8186,722
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1497,550
NaraJapan 10,9256,789
NazeJapan 11,8487,362
NemuroJapan 9,6515,997
NiigataJapan 10,4666,504
NikkoJapan 10,5356,547
NobeokaJapan 11,3527,054
NairobiKenya 13,8038,577
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4894,654
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7347,292
NidaLithuania 8,4685,262
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6279,711
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0699,986
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2558,858
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3308,905
NaraMali 8,7945,465
NioroMali 8,6005,344
NemaMauritania 8,7135,415
NouakchottMauritania 7,8324,867
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1847,571
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1687,561
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5387,791
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3227,657
NandaimeNicaragua 2,4351,513
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6876,641
NiameyNiger 9,7586,064
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4804,648
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5914,717
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8004,226
NawabshahPakistan 13,2218,216
NokkundiPakistan 12,7687,934
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8174,236
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6128,459
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,5475,311
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1426,303
NikolaevRussia 9,6495,996
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1405,680
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6924,780
NizneangarskRussia 9,9546,186
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2266,355
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2255,732
NovgorodRussia 8,6975,405
NovosibirskRussia 10,2826,390
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,5959,691
No. 6Sudan 11,8037,334
NyalaSudan 11,8467,361
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1268,778
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4618,986
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2289,463
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1128,769
NarathiwatThailand 15,3859,560
NigdeTurkey 10,5456,553
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3687,064
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7316,047
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,315817
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,315817
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 790491
Natchez, MsUsa 250156
Neosho, MoUsa 506314
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2741,413
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9451,208
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,554966
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,187738
New London, WiUsa 1,400870
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 456283
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 438272
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,284798
New YorkUsa 2,0011,243
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0041,245
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9991,242
Newark, NjUsa 1,9761,228
Newberry, MiUsa 1,6491,025
Newberry, ScUsa 1,114692
Newkirk, OkUsa 582362
Newnan, GaUsa 829515
Newport, TnUsa 1,071666
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9163,676
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6841,047
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,106688
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9111,809
North Loup, NeUsa 1,155718
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,141709
Norton, KsUsa 1,004624
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,395867
NdolaZambia 13,8138,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -