Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0927,514
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0777,505
MilianaAlgeria 8,4265,236
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3887,698
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7478,543
Malarg EArgentina 7,9684,951
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5905,338
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6805,394
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9704,953
MendozaArgentina 7,7234,799
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7204,797
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9484,939
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7188,524
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9658,678
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47710,239
MeekatharraAustralia 16,82910,458
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7309,153
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7219,148
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8839,248
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0829,372
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6089,078
MuharraqBahrain 12,4817,756
MinskBelarus 8,8925,525
MogilevBelarus 9,0055,596
MaunBotswana 13,6928,508
MacapaBrazil 5,7513,574
MacauBrazil 7,3354,558
MaceioBrazil 7,7364,808
MachadoBrazil 7,8824,898
ManausBrazil 5,3243,309
MarabaBrazil 6,3183,926
MaringaBrazil 7,6404,747
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6693,523
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5784,709
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4954,657
MonteiroBrazil 7,4944,657
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6244,738
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1824,463
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3994,598
MamfeCameroon 10,8856,764
MarouaCameroon 11,0346,857
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0212,498
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1631,344
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3111,436
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5152,806
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5582,211
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3981,490
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1201,939
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9081,807
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,7901,734
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,2751,414
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2501,398
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2091,373
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3561,464
Morden, MbCanada 1,8931,177
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8731,164
MoundouChad 11,3187,033
MatecanaColombia 3,6032,239
MoroniComoros 15,0739,366
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6925,401
MarstalDenmark 7,9444,937
Melville HallDominica 3,7802,349
MichesDominican Republic 2,8891,795
MocaDominican Republic 2,7381,702
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6831,667
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6101,622
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8371,763
MilagroEcuador 4,1262,564
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6016,587
MinyaEgypt 11,0956,895
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9596,810
MassawaEritrea 12,7197,904
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6674,143
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0935,029
MarseilleFrance 8,2495,126
MontpellierFrance 8,1545,067
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2353,253
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,5674,702
MakokouGabon 11,5347,167
MayumbaGabon 11,5707,190
MitzicGabon 11,3977,082
MkamboGabon 11,6057,211
MoandaGabon 11,7017,271
MouilaGabon 11,5117,153
MagdeburgGermany 8,1625,072
MunichGermany 8,4005,220
MünsterGermany 7,9374,932
MethoniGreece 9,8136,098
MilosGreece 10,0066,218
MitiliniGreece 9,9686,194
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9626,191
MacentaGuinea 8,9725,575
MamouGuinea 8,6235,359
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8144,856
MiskolcHungary 8,9515,563
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8349,218
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0968,138
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1318,781
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5799,060
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4708,992
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9038,639
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7989,817
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8488,605
MashhadIran 11,8917,389
Malin HeadIreland 6,8854,279
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6495,374
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2385,740
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2955,776
MilanItaly 8,4115,227
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3645,197
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7235,420
ManIvory Coast 9,2255,732
MaebashiJapan 10,5896,580
MaizuruJapan 10,8926,768
MakurazakiJapan 11,5467,175
MatsueJapan 11,0216,848
MatsumotoJapan 10,6686,629
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1766,945
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9667,436
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4526,495
MishimaJapan 10,7036,651
MitoJapan 10,5066,528
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7486,679
MiyakoJapan 10,1536,309
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4177,716
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4607,121
MiyazakiJapan 11,4227,098
MombetsuJapan 9,7016,028
MoriokaJapan 10,1966,336
MuroranJapan 9,9976,212
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1466,927
MutsuJapan 10,0666,255
Ma’AnJordan 11,2626,998
MafraqJordan 11,1076,902
MombasaKenya 14,2398,849
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,2789,494
MaseruLesotho 14,4768,995
MonroviaLiberia 9,0265,609
MisratahLibya 9,6515,997
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,5979,692
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5219,645
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0869,996
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6649,734
MakhangaMalawi 14,6139,081
MangochiMalawi 14,5089,015
MwmosaMalawi 14,6309,091
MzimbaMalawi 14,2098,830
MzuzuMalawi 14,2208,837
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7999,818
MersingMalaysia 15,7119,763
MiriMalaysia 14,9809,309
MaleMaldives 15,7289,774
MenakaMali 9,6185,977
MoptiMali 9,1245,670
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,0296,232
MazatlanMexico 1,604997
MeridaMexico 1,345836
Mexico CityMexico 1,546961
MonterreyMexico 981610
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,595991
MaantyMongolia 10,8946,770
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0856,888
MatadMongolia 10,6846,639
MurenMongolia 10,7836,701
MarrakechMorocco 7,8394,871
MeknesMorocco 7,9344,931
MideltMorocco 8,0615,009
MaputoMozambique 14,8159,206
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0379,344
MandalayMyanmar 13,8718,619
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,0018,701
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8529,229
MindatMyanmar 13,9728,682
MonywaMyanmar 13,8758,622
MyeikMyanmar 14,8529,229
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,4778,374
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8814,897
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1897,575
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1417,545
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3087,649
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5697,810
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6757,876
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3821,480
MasatepeNicaragua 2,4151,501
MagariaNiger 10,3946,459
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6536,620
MaradiNiger 10,2026,340
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8406,736
MakurdiNigeria 10,6916,643
MinnaNigeria 10,3916,457
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4387,108
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4764,645
MajisOman 12,9548,050
MasirahOman 13,4358,348
Muscat  Oman 13,1178,151
MultanPakistan 12,8788,003
MurreePakistan 12,5157,777
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1508,172
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0104,356
MoyobambaPeru 4,6372,881
MactanPhilippines 13,7928,570
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6068,455
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3294,554
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8277,349
MagadanRussia 8,2045,098
MahackalaRussia 10,7486,679
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0795,020
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0785,020
MarkovoRussia 7,0414,376
MinusinskRussia 10,4196,474
MogocaRussia 9,8996,152
MoscowRussia 9,1765,702
MurmanskRussia 7,9404,934
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9887,449
MatamSenegal 8,2175,106
MogadishuSomalia 14,2628,863
MadridSpain 7,7634,824
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7574,820
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3785,206
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8774,895
MelillaSpain 8,0715,016
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1105,040
MalakalSudan 12,5887,823
MbabaneSwaziland 14,7009,135
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1975,094
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,1258,777
Mae SariangThailand 14,2488,854
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,3938,944
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,2218,837
MalatyaTurkey 10,6986,648
MersinTurkey 10,6396,611
MuglaTurkey 10,2226,352
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2654,515
ManstonUk 7,5834,712
MeloUruguay 8,3205,170
MercedesUruguay 8,2105,102
MontevideoUruguay 8,4525,252
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 955593
Madison, FlUsa 1,038645
Madison, InUsa 1,079671
Madison, NeUsa 1,098682
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,252778
Manhattan, KsUsa 782486
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,401871
Marble Hill, MoUsa 645401
Marengo, IlUsa 1,145711
Marion, InUsa 1,179733
Marion, NcUsa 1,157719
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6551,028
Marshall, TxUsa 5031
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,602995
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4203,368
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,340833
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0321,262
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 791491
Mcminnville, TnUsa 825513
Mcpherson, KsUsa 744462
Medford, WiUsa 1,443897
Mellette, SdUsa 1,465910
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 458285
Mena, ArUsa 284176
Meridian, MississippiUsa 478297
Mexia, TxUsa 263164
Mexico, MoUsa 747464
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,503934
Midland, TxUsa 787489
Milan, MnUsa 1,408875
Milbank, SdUsa 1,440895
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8621,157
Milford, DeUsa 1,8461,147
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,016631
Millen, GaUsa 1,114692
Millport, OhUsa 1,485923
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2741,413
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,278794
Minden, NeUsa 1,055656
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,384860
Minonk, IlUsa 1,033642
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3511,461
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 565351
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,043648
Monmouth, IlUsa 984611
Monroe, NcUsa 1,255780
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,408875
Montgomery AlUsa 699434
Montrose, CoUsa 1,424885
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8821,169
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,581983
Morganton, NcUsa 1,157719
Moro, OrUsa 2,7191,689
Morris, MnUsa 1,518943
Morrison, IlUsa 1,096681
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,277793
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,509938
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 968601
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,496930
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,3521,461
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 757471
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 782486
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,364848
Muskogee, OkUsa 393244
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6692,280
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3242,066
MaracayVenezuela 3,6472,266
MaturinVenezuela 4,0332,506
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4442,140
MeridaVenezuela 3,5322,195
MagoyeZambia 13,8808,625
MansaZambia 13,7228,527
MbalaZambia 13,8178,586
MfuweZambia 14,1348,783
MisamfuZambia 13,8858,628
MonguZambia 13,4228,341
MpikaZambia 14,0088,705
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2148,833
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9168,648
MumbwaZambia 13,7908,569
MwinilungaZambia 13,3488,295
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,3948,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -