Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0374,994
LuandaAngola 12,1327,539
LuenaAngola 12,9278,033
La PlataArgentina 8,3825,209
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7684,206
La RiojaArgentina 7,4434,625
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0605,009
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4435,868
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2684,517
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6149,081
LavertonAustralia 14,7419,160
LearmonthAustralia 17,04310,591
LongreachAustralia 14,2878,878
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2878,878
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2848,255
Low HeadAustralia 14,6399,097
LinzAustria 8,5535,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0644,390
LerwickUk 7,0634,389
La PazBolivia 6,0913,785
LavrasBrazil 7,9104,915
LencoisBrazil 7,4894,654
LinharesBrazil 8,1195,045
LondrinaBrazil 7,6844,775
LomBulgaria 9,4065,845
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6771,664
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,8861,172
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1942,606
Langara, BcCanada 3,9112,430
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2511,399
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4751,538
London, OnCanada 1,6181,005
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2222,623
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7711,722
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0131,873
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3824,587
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3344,558
LanzhouChina 12,1727,564
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0888,133
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9122,431
LimonCosta Rica 2,7361,700
LarnacaCyprus 10,7376,672
LimassolCyprus 10,7176,659
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6288,468
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0128,086
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7464,813
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9321,822
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7521,710
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8731,786
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6691,659
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9122,431
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3422,698
LuxorEgypt 11,4247,099
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1081,310
Laucala BayFiji 10,8716,755
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3795,207
Le MansFrance 7,6724,767
LilleFrance 7,7324,805
LyonFrance 8,1055,036
LambarnGabon 11,3687,064
LastourvilleGabon 11,6067,212
LibrevilleGabon 11,2216,973
LeipzigGermany 8,2525,128
LindenbergGermany 8,3025,159
LamiaGreece 9,7136,036
LarissaGreece 9,6596,002
LemnosGreece 9,8106,096
LimnosGreece 9,8186,101
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7142,308
LabeGuinea 8,5495,312
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4844,029
La CeibaHonduras 1,9881,235
La MesaHonduras 1,9821,232
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5557,802
LudhianaIndia 12,8938,012
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2615,755
LatinaItaly 8,8945,527
LatronicoItaly 9,2015,718
LecceItaly 9,3345,800
LodwarKenya 13,3928,322
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9538,670
LiepajaLatvia 8,3895,213
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5085,287
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9784,957
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4125,848
LabuanMalaysia 14,8129,205
LuqaMalta 9,3745,825
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8682,404
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,8441,146
LashioMyanmar 13,7358,535
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3497,674
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4047,708
LagosNigeria 10,2836,390
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4614,636
LillehammerNorway 7,6024,724
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7917,948
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1834,464
LimaPeru 5,2553,265
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5618,427
LisbonPortugal 7,4104,605
LeninbadRussia 11,7607,308
LevsiRussia 9,6045,968
LungiSierra Leone 8,6205,357
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7125,414
LanzaroteSpain 7,4904,655
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7584,821
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3405,182
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3575,193
LatakiaSyria 10,8126,719
LampangThailand 14,1988,823
LoeiThailand 14,2248,839
Lop BuriThailand 14,5409,035
LomeTogo 10,1156,285
LeemingUk 7,2754,521
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0644,390
London, EnglandUk 7,4734,644
London-GatwickUk 7,4934,656
LynehamUk 7,3654,577
L’VovUkraine 9,0095,598
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4965,901
LozovajaUkraine 9,7116,034
LubnyUkraine 9,4615,879
LuckUkraine 9,0275,609
LuganskUkraine 9,8756,136
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,289801
La Harpe, IlUsa 984611
Lafayette, LaUsa 306190
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 265165
Lake City, FlUsa 1,066662
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1651,345
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8481,148
Lamar, MoUsa 617384
Lampasas, TxUsa 438272
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,188738
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7411,082
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8731,164
Laramie, WyUsa 1,439894
Laredo, TexasUsa 770478
Larned, KsUsa 775481
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,035643
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9971,241
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6821,045
Lawrence, KsUsa 736457
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3151,439
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,188738
Lebanon, MoUsa 622386
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 728453
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6181,005
Leitchfield, KyUsa 886551
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,157719
Lewisburg, TnUsa 693431
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,354841
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5061,558
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4331,512
Lexington, MoUsa 728453
Lexington, VaUsa 1,436892
Libby, MtUsa 2,5361,576
Lincoln, NeUsa 969602
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,602995
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,548962
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 294183
Llano, TxUsa 514319
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,251778
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2631,406
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2711,411
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2861,420
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,221759
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,507937
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 973604
Louisville, MsUsa 457284
Loup City, NeUsa 1,082672
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0331,263
Lubbock, TexasUsa 755469
Luling, TxUsa 476296
Lusk, WyUsa 1,477918
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,440895
LivingstoneZambia 13,8088,580
LundaziZambia 14,1948,820
LusakaZambia 13,9298,656
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9228,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -