Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3587,679
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5917,824
KhostAfghanistan 12,5047,770
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1237,534
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9766,821
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68310,367
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6625,383
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9146,782
KandiBenin 9,9706,195
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9731,847
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1111,312
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1091,311
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8641,780
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9291,198
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9861,234
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0133,115
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1652,588
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4332,134
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2441,395
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,9597,431
KashiChina 11,9507,426
KunmingChina 13,3898,320
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0747,503
KhargaEgypt 11,2887,014
KosseirEgypt 11,4937,142
KajaaniFinland 8,1205,046
KuopioFinland 8,2225,109
KuusamoFinland 8,0485,001
KarlsruheGermany 8,1495,064
KasselGermany 8,0835,023
KonstanzGermany 8,2755,142
KumasiGhana 9,8176,100
KalamataGreece 9,8186,101
KerkiraGreece 9,4965,901
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9426,178
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7482,951
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9593,703
KankanGuinea 8,8835,520
KindiaGuinea 8,5685,325
KissidougouGuinea 8,8665,509
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2643,893
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2378,226
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2388,226
KeszthelyHungary 8,8365,491
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1203,803
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8978,636
KotaIndia 13,5188,400
KozhikodeIndia 15,0329,341
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4549,603
KermanIran 12,3957,703
KermanshahIran 11,5437,173
Khoram AbadIran 11,6857,261
KilkennyIreland 6,9824,339
KingstonJamaica 2,3501,460
KagoshimaJapan 11,5067,150
KanazawaJapan 10,7186,661
KaruizawaJapan 10,6256,602
KatsuuraJapan 10,6146,596
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6826,638
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6986,026
KobeJapan 10,9616,812
KochiJapan 11,1566,933
KofuJapan 10,6816,637
KumagayaJapan 10,5916,581
KumamotoJapan 11,3867,075
KumejimaJapan 12,1907,575
KureJapan 11,1566,933
KushiroJapan 9,7486,057
KutchanJapan 9,9626,190
KyotoJapan 10,9046,776
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9786,822
KitaleKenya 13,4908,383
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0627,496
KufraLibya 10,8446,739
KaunasLithuania 8,6375,367
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4435,247
KybartaiLithuania 8,6035,346
KarongaMalawi 14,1178,773
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3949,566
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7049,137
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7409,781
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4499,600
KuantanMalaysia 15,6029,695
KuchingMalaysia 15,4669,611
KayesMali 8,4525,252
KeniebaMali 8,5615,320
KidalMali 9,3875,833
KitaMali 8,7125,414
KoutiaMali 9,1235,669
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2676,380
KisinevMoldova 9,4935,899
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5416,550
KhatgalMongolia 10,6976,647
KhovdMongolia 11,0516,867
KhujirtMongolia 11,0366,858
KhutagMongolia 10,7696,692
KenitraMorocco 7,8254,863
KalewaMyanmar 13,7678,555
KathaMyanmar 13,6288,468
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1179,394
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1948,821
KengtungMyanmar 13,8698,619
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4388,350
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5078,393
KathmanduNepal 13,3268,281
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2937,639
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1417,544
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3787,692
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2757,628
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1157,529
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2467,610
KanoNigeria 10,4216,476
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0426,861
KarasjokNorway 7,6794,772
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2944,532
KristiansandNorway 7,6294,741
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3724,581
KhasabOman 12,7647,931
KarachiPakistan 13,3328,285
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3268,281
KhanpurPakistan 13,0278,095
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0018,079
KororPalau 13,2558,237
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8305,487
KlodzkoPoland 8,5565,317
KoszalinPoland 8,2895,151
KrakowPoland 8,7615,444
KalakanRussia 9,8506,121
KaliningradRussia 8,4855,273
KamenskoeRussia 7,3264,553
KandalaksaRussia 8,0585,008
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2355,117
KazanRussia 9,6005,966
KemRussia 8,3075,162
KerchRussia 10,0136,222
KhabarovskRussia 9,7856,080
KirenskRussia 9,7766,075
KirovRussia 9,3345,800
KljuciRussia 7,9144,918
KolpasevRussia 9,9186,163
KorfRussia 7,4374,621
KostromaRussia 9,1305,674
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4274,615
KotlasRussia 9,0035,595
KrasnodarRussia 10,1806,326
KrasnojarskRussia 10,2866,392
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,7526,060
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1596,313
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3294,554
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8776,138
KurganRussia 10,0426,240
KurskRussia 9,4615,879
KyraRussia 10,5456,553
KigaliRwanda 13,2688,245
KoldaSenegal 8,2105,102
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7195,418
KosiceSlovakia 8,9405,555
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2118,831
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7626,688
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5349,653
KadugliSudan 12,3237,658
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9227,409
KassalaSudan 12,5077,772
KhartoumSudan 12,2047,584
KostiSudan 12,3997,705
KalmarSweden 8,1475,063
KaresuandoSweden 7,6514,755
KarlstadSweden 7,8294,865
KristianstadSweden 8,0705,015
KamishliSyria 10,9896,829
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6559,107
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7869,188
Khon KaenThailand 14,2968,883
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7099,141
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4778,996
KairouanTunisia 9,0635,632
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7056,652
KarsTurkey 10,7716,693
KastamonuTurkey 10,2126,346
KayseriTurkey 10,5276,542
KonyaTurkey 10,4196,475
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2576,995
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0857,510
KinlossUk 7,0264,366
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6125,973
KievUkraine 9,3095,784
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8446,117
KirovogradUkraine 9,5415,929
KlepininoUkraine 9,8796,139
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6335,986
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9465,559
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6325,985
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,314816
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4551,525
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 764475
Keene, NhUsa 2,2411,392
Kenton, OhUsa 1,292803
Kenton, OkUsa 977607
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,470913
Kimball, NeUsa 1,311815
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4253,371
Kingfisher, OkUsa 549341
Kinston, NcUsa 1,491926
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6831,667
Knoxville, TnUsa 981610
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1733,215
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8003,604
KabompoZambia 13,4308,346
KabweZambia 13,8778,623
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8778,623
KafirondaZambia 13,7408,538
KaomaZambia 13,5528,422
KasamaZambia 13,8818,626
KasempaZambia 13,5818,439
KawambwaZambia 13,6678,493
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1138,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -