Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,2967,641
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,3997,705
JuninArgentina 8,2065,099
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7414,810
JacobinaBrazil 7,4574,634
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2144,483
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6254,738
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5374,683
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0695,014
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7111,685
JiuquanChina 11,8857,386
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,6881,670
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7451,706
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7001,678
JoensuuFinland 8,3125,165
JokioinenFinland 8,2035,097
JyvskylFinland 8,1815,084
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8723,028
JulianehbGreenland 4,6502,889
JagdalpurIndia 14,2688,866
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,39310,187
JerusalemIsrael 11,0856,888
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,4231,505
JosNigeria 10,5916,581
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4464,006
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4584,013
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0068,082
JhelumPakistan 12,6297,848
JiwaniPakistan 13,1188,151
JuliacaPeru 5,8953,663
JakutskRussia 8,8105,474
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3586,437
JenisejskRussia 9,8916,147
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5825,954
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5325,923
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7786,697
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1957,578
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8327,974
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,4218,962
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7494,815
JubaSudan 12,9258,032
JokkmokkSweden 7,6764,770
JönköpingSweden 7,9664,950
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9644,949
JendoubaTunisia 8,9165,540
JerbaTunisia 9,2265,733
JerseyUk 7,4524,631
JaltaUkraine 9,9746,198
Jackson, MsUsa 354220
Jackson, TnUsa 582361
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,171728
Jacksonville, IlUsa 907564
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,594990
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1822,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -