Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5055,907
In SalahAlgeria 8,9675,572
InnsbruckAustria 8,4375,243
IbiriteBrazil 7,8774,895
IguatuBrazil 7,1974,472
IlheusBrazil 7,8414,873
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4634,016
IndaialBrazil 8,1145,042
IpameriBrazil 7,3974,597
IraiBrazil 7,9004,909
IreceBrazil 7,3544,570
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5634,700
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4373,379
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7113,549
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7904,841
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1285,051
ItapevaBrazil 7,8794,896
ItirucuBrazil 7,6634,762
ItuacuBrazil 7,5914,717
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4204,611
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7522,953
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1251,942
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7112,928
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8972,422
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1733,214
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,4083,982
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8344,247
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1696,319
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7051,681
IzobambaEcuador 3,9872,477
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9986,834
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1401,330
IoanninaGreece 9,5495,934
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8743,029
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9603,704
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7838,565
IranshahrIran 12,8567,989
IstranaItaly 8,5825,333
IidaJapan 10,7376,672
IizukaJapan 11,3127,030
IrakoJapan 10,8556,746
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5377,791
IrozakiJapan 10,7506,680
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5247,782
IshinomakiJapan 10,2906,394
IwamizawaJapan 9,8796,139
IzuharaJapan 11,3407,047
IrbidJordan 11,0676,877
IfraneMorocco 7,9834,961
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1118,147
IlorinNigeria 10,2826,390
InchonNorth Korea 11,1806,947
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8724,270
IslamabadPakistan 12,5437,794
IquitosPeru 4,5752,843
IloiloPhilippines 13,8548,609
IasiRomania 9,4085,846
IcaRussia 8,2325,116
IlirnejRussia 7,0464,378
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3905,835
IrkutskRussia 10,4316,482
Ivdel’Russia 9,3985,840
IbizaSpain 8,2205,108
IspartaTurkey 10,3166,410
IstanbulTurkey 9,9736,197
IzmirTurkey 10,0526,246
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0965,652
IzmailUkraine 9,6155,975
Imperial, NeUsa 1,196743
Independence, KsUsa 543337
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1481,335
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,057657
Indianola, IaUsa 951591
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7921,114
Inverness, FlUsa 1,194742
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,121697
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,587986
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8861,172
IsokaZambia 14,0138,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -