Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1917,576
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0035,594
HuamboAngola 12,5937,826
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5889,686
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6139,081
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6289,090
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1738,807
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8203,616
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4492,764
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9381,826
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9491,833
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7031,058
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5242,190
Harrow, OnCanada 1,437893
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5352,197
Hope, BcCanada 2,9611,840
HaikouChina 13,6458,479
HailarChina 10,3436,427
HamiChina 11,6127,216
HetanChina 12,2517,613
HavanaCuba 1,540957
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8871,794
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9441,829
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6861,669
HelwanEgypt 10,9966,833
HurguadaEgypt 11,3747,068
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7154,173
HelsinkiFinland 8,2965,155
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3005,158
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5274,678
HamburgGermany 7,9844,961
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9834,961
HannoverGermany 8,0314,991
HelgolandGermany 7,8334,867
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3835,209
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1596,313
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6402,884
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1943,849
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3833,966
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2563,887
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4068,952
HaifaIsrael 10,9926,831
HaboroJapan 9,7926,085
HachijojimaJapan 10,8126,719
HachinoheJapan 10,1096,282
HagiJapan 11,2066,963
HakodateJapan 10,0506,245
HamadaJapan 11,1256,913
HamamatsuJapan 10,8076,716
HikoneJapan 10,8526,744
HimejiJapan 10,9826,825
HiradoJapan 11,4017,085
HirooJapan 9,8636,129
HiroshimaJapan 11,1476,927
HitaJapan 11,3297,040
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4367,106
HunLibya 9,9326,172
HomboriMali 9,2975,778
HomalinMyanmar 13,5748,435
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,4098,954
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6197,842
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7497,922
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0858,131
HororataNew Zealand 12,7307,910
HyderabadPakistan 13,3158,274
HuanucoPeru 5,0653,147
HelPoland 8,4035,222
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7806,078
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,5065,907
HatangaRussia 8,3345,179
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7245,421
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7846,701
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8597,369
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8195,480
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0827,508
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1736,943
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7456,677
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,6949,752
HalaibSudan 11,9787,443
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4597,742
HudeibaSudan 12,1567,554
HaparandaSweden 7,8834,898
HarnosandSweden 7,8484,877
HamaSyria 10,9056,777
HassakahSyria 11,0126,843
Hua HinThailand 14,7989,195
HakkariTurkey 11,0766,883
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3754,583
HersonUkraine 9,7136,036
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2005,717
Hallettsville, TxUsa 446277
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2881,422
Harrisburg, IlUsa 757471
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7451,085
Hart, MiUsa 1,454903
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1421,331
Hartington, NeUsa 1,170727
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 974605
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,421883
Hays, KsUsa 864537
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7021,679
Hebron, NeUsa 918571
Helena, MtUsa 2,2031,369
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8161,128
Henderson, NcUsa 1,507937
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,130702
Hermit, CoUsa 1,343835
Hernando, MsUsa 443275
Highland Home, AlUsa 739459
Highmore, SdUsa 1,465910
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8821,169
Hillsboro, IlUsa 849528
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,318819
Holly, CoUsa 964599
Homer, AkUsa 5,1463,198
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,048651
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 760473
Horton, KsUsa 816507
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,421883
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,399869
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,544960
Houma, LaUsa 435270
Houston, TexasUsa 311193
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,215755
Huntsville, AlUsa 700435
Huron, SdUsa 1,380858
HanoiVietnam 13,7098,519
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7349,156
HarareZimbabwe 14,3118,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -