Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4587,742
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4467,734
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7725,451
General PicoArgentina 8,2015,096
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1605,071
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5015,904
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2928,881
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26310,727
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8529,850
GrazAustria 8,7105,413
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9156,782
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9816,823
GomelBelarus 9,1695,698
GrodnoBelarus 8,7405,431
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6124,730
GoianiaBrazil 7,2344,495
GoiasBrazil 7,1094,418
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9374,932
GrajauBrazil 6,5674,081
GuairaBrazil 7,5614,698
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0734,395
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9514,941
GarouaCameroon 11,0286,853
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7272,316
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,6591,652
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,0771,912
Golden, BcCanada 2,8151,749
Goose, NfCanada 3,5222,189
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7781,105
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1931,984
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8481,770
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1591,963
GanzhouChina 12,8477,983
GuangzhouChina 13,1798,189
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7441,705
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1192,560
GonderEthiopia 12,8187,965
GourdonFrance 7,9114,916
GrenobleFrance 8,1895,089
GeisenheimGermany 8,0665,012
GorlitzGermany 8,4145,229
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8354,869
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0121,250
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6612,897
GoaIndia 14,5269,026
GuwahatiIndia 13,4798,376
GelaItaly 9,2755,764
GenoaItaly 8,4425,246
GhediItaly 8,4795,269
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2185,728
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0055,596
GrossetoItaly 8,6935,402
GrottaglieItaly 9,2665,758
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6725,389
GuidoniaItaly 8,8545,502
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,4455,869
GifuJapan 10,8116,718
GaoMali 9,3905,835
GuamMariana Islands 11,9637,434
GuadalajaraMexico 1,6121,002
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,471914
GuaymasMexico 1,7121,064
GaluutMongolia 11,1036,900
GemertNetherlands 7,8424,873
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1807,569
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4857,758
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2157,590
GayaNiger 9,9716,196
GardermoenNorway 7,6774,771
GeiloNorway 7,5214,674
GdanskPoland 8,4075,224
GalatiRomania 9,5615,941
Gor’KijRussia 9,3755,826
GorznyjRussia 10,6476,616
GridinoRussia 8,2345,117
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0328,720
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0946,894
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1585,070
GijonSpain 7,4634,638
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0197,469
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5457,795
GoteborgSweden 7,8614,885
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8524,879
GothenburgSweden 7,8624,885
GunnarnSweden 7,6934,781
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1565,068
GabesTunisia 9,1755,701
GafsaTunisia 9,0445,620
GiresunTurkey 10,4996,524
GoztepeTurkey 9,9826,203
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4947,143
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5737,191
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0434,376
GajvoronUkraine 9,4345,863
GeniceskUkraine 9,8676,132
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 550342
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5123,425
Galva, IlUsa 1,026638
Galveston, TxUsa 362225
Geneva, NeUsa 1,020634
Genoa, NeUsa 1,020634
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0541,276
Glenville, WvUsa 1,376855
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0721,288
Golconda, NvUsa 2,2631,406
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,497930
Goodland, KsUsa 1,043648
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,097682
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7491,087
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 324201
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,025637
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,515942
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,370852
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7741,724
Gravette, ArUsa 445277
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,2311,386
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,429888
Greenfield, InUsa 1,094680
Greensboro, AlUsa 550342
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,339832
Greensburg, KyUsa 877545
Greenville, MsUsa 273170
Greenville, OhUsa 1,154717
Greenville, PaUsa 1,554966
Greenville, TxUsa 226140
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,109689
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,102685
Griggsville, IlUsa 854531
Groton, CtUsa 2,1581,341
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8933,041
GuanareVenezuela 3,5972,235
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6782,286
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0402,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -