Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1117,526
FarahAfghanistan 12,3817,694
FormosaArgentina 7,5334,681
ForrestAustralia 16,0649,983
FrancistownBotswana 14,1348,783
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6164,732
FloraniaBrazil 7,3894,592
FlorestaBrazil 7,4204,611
FlorianoBrazil 6,9184,299
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2145,104
FormosaBrazil 7,2754,521
FortalezaBrazil 7,0714,394
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6744,769
FrancaBrazil 7,6854,776
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5601,591
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1981,987
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0031,866
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6312,256
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5461,582
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8012,362
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3422,077
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3582,086
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3302,069
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7601,715
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7671,719
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8972,422
FayaChad 10,9536,806
FamagustaCyprus 10,7366,672
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7954,844
FarafraEgypt 10,9816,824
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7347,292
FichtelbergGermany 8,3435,185
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1025,034
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5105,910
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5292,814
FaranahGuinea 8,7675,448
FalconaraItaly 8,7935,464
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6385,368
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0785,641
FonniItaly 8,7285,424
FrontoneItaly 8,7575,442
FrosinoneItaly 8,9155,540
FukauraJapan 10,1916,333
FukueJapan 11,5017,147
FukuiJapan 10,7886,704
FukuokaJapan 11,3367,044
FukushimaJapan 10,3946,459
FukuyamaJapan 11,0976,896
FushikiJapan 10,6776,635
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5597,183
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9809,930
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,12710,022
FunchalMadeira 7,0344,371
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8612,399
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9774,957
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4574,634
FaroPortugal 7,5834,712
FerganaRussia 11,7827,321
FreetownSierra Leone 8,6205,357
FalunSweden 7,8684,889
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5544,694
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9916,209
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0993,169
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 905563
Fairfield, IaUsa 965599
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,284798
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6261,011
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4801,541
Farmington, MnUsa 1,397868
Farmington, MoUsa 709440
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,472914
Fayette, IaUsa 1,184736
Fayetteville, ArUsa 395245
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,400870
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,158720
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,189739
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8151,128
Findlay, OhUsa 1,316818
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,6711,038
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,466911
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,344835
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,350839
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,173729
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,242772
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,331827
Fort Scott, KsUsa 626389
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 324201
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,222759
Fort Worth, TxUsa 303188
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2521,400
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,012629
Franklin, LaUsa 324201
Franklin, PaUsa 1,554966
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6461,023
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,4081,497
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,548962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -