Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8035,470
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9425,557
EsquelArgentina 8,6955,403
EzeizaArgentina 8,3395,182
East SaleAustralia 14,5449,038
Esperance (po)Australia 16,70210,379
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70110,378
EssendonAustralia 14,7259,151
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1305,052
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2445,123
EspinosaBrazil 7,5644,700
Earlton, OnCanada 2,0541,277
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8031,742
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8271,757
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8211,753
Edson, AbCanada 2,9571,837
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,4562,148
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2302,007
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0131,251
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6542,270
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2973,292
ErlianChina 11,1556,932
El CaranoColombia 3,4682,155
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1685,076
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7001,678
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9071,806
El ArishEgypt 11,0626,874
El TorEgypt 11,2837,012
ErfurtGermany 8,1925,091
EssenGermany 7,9284,927
EsfahanIran 11,9377,418
EilatIsrael 11,2606,997
EsashiJapan 10,0816,265
EldoretKenya 13,5498,419
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8846,763
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6964,782
EeldeNetherlands 7,8144,856
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,893
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,3071,434
EnuguNigeria 10,6796,636
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7624,823
EvoraPortugal 7,5164,670
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0436,241
EkimcanRussia 9,4855,894
Elat’MaRussia 9,4145,850
ElistaRussia 10,2986,399
ErbogacenRussia 9,4085,846
EssejRussia 8,7135,415
Ed DueimSudan 12,3097,649
El FasherSudan 11,7727,315
El GeneinaSudan 11,5417,172
El ObeidSudan 12,2057,584
El ShowakSudan 12,5467,796
En NahudSudan 12,0947,515
EdirneTurkey 9,7686,070
ErzincanTurkey 10,6656,627
ErzurumTurkey 10,7296,667
EskisehirTurkey 10,1556,310
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5547,180
EntebbeUganda 13,3368,287
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0964,410
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1344,433
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,592989
Eastman, GaUsa 1,021634
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6921,673
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7531,089
El Dorado, KsUsa 680423
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,184736
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,450901
Elko, NvUsa 2,1611,343
Ellsworth, KsUsa 819509
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8411,144
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,0341,264
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,2801,417
Erie, PaUsa 1,6111,001
Eskridge, KsUsa 754468
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8521,772
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 439273
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8441,767
Eureka, SdUsa 1,596992
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8061,123
Evansville, InUsa 846525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -