Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7316,047
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5975,342
DavisAntarctica 15,9659,921
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9529,291
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9559,293
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,50010,875
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2418,850
DhakaBangladesh 13,7648,553
D’UccleBelgium 7,7994,846
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7674,826
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5544,073
DouradosBrazil 7,3594,573
DoualaCameroon 11,0326,856
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5632,214
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1351,327
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2952,048
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9502,454
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5382,199
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2752,656
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5511,585
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9351,202
DuianChina 12,2707,625
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1675,696
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3228,279
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6251,631
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7251,693
DabaaEgypt 10,7076,654
DakhlaEgypt 11,1726,942
DijonFrance 8,0314,991
DresdenGermany 8,3485,187
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1303,809
DebrecenHungary 9,0455,621
DalatangiIceland 6,3193,927
DaltonganjIndia 13,7298,531
DarbhangaIndia 13,4978,387
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,2888,258
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,2858,256
DumkaIndia 13,7078,518
DwarkaIndia 13,6558,486
DezfulIran 11,8017,333
DublinIreland 7,0194,362
DecimomannuItaly 8,7545,440
DobbiacoItaly 8,5255,297
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,5315,923
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0816,886
DagorettiKenya 13,8048,578
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6955,403
DedzaMalawi 14,4108,954
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3597,059
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4796,512
DaweiMyanmar 14,6829,124
De BiltNetherlands 7,7834,836
De KooyNetherlands 7,7174,795
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7134,793
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2657,621
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7157,901
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9558,050
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5654,701
DalbandinPakistan 12,8197,966
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6927,887
DirPakistan 12,3467,672
DroshPakistan 12,3057,646
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5068,393
DohaQatar 12,6257,845
DorohoiRomania 9,2795,766
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2245,111
DudinkaRussia 8,6905,400
DzardzanRussia 8,3435,184
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4557,740
DakarSenegal 7,8714,891
DaruSierra Leone 8,8775,516
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8169,207
DamazinSudan 12,6407,855
DongolaSudan 11,7717,315
DamascusSyria 11,0356,858
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0356,857
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0836,887
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9147,403
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3998,948
DjerbaTunisia 9,2465,745
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8616,749
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0144,358
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1024,413
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6716,010
DonetskUkraine 9,8506,121
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8157,963
Dahlonega, GaUsa 942586
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,480920
Dallas, TexasUsa 285177
Danville, IlUsa 989615
Darlington, ScUsa 1,313816
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6521,648
David City, NeUsa 1,021635
Dayton, OhUsa 1,200745
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5671,595
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 759472
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1521,337
Decatur, IlUsa 945587
Del Rio, TxUsa 757470
Delaware, OhUsa 1,283797
Delphine, InUsa 1,128701
Denton, MdUsa 1,7641,096
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,280796
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,010628
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8721,163
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,607998
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,428887
Dickson, TnUsa 717446
Dillon, MtUsa 2,1601,342
Dixon, IlUsa 1,115693
Dodge City, KsUsa 812504
Dover, DeUsa 1,7641,096
Dover, TnUsa 666414
Dublin, TxUsa 394245
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,140709
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,605998
Duquoin, IlUsa 757471
Durham, NhUsa 2,3151,439
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5474,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -