Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3597,680
ChlefAlgeria 8,3615,195
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7635,446
CeresArgentina 7,7034,787
ChamicalArgentina 7,5644,700
ChepesArgentina 7,6494,753
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0955,652
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0274,988
CórdobaArgentina 7,7454,813
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7544,819
CorrientesArgentina 7,6244,737
CairnsAustralia 13,8298,594
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2878,878
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21210,696
CedunaAustralia 15,5859,685
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2318,844
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5129,018
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4628,987
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9108,644
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7638,553
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8439,845
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8928,632
CharnocksBarbados 4,1012,548
CotonouBenin 10,2096,344
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1575,069
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2605,133
CabroboBrazil 7,3514,568
CaceresBrazil 6,6244,117
CaetiteBrazil 7,5084,665
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5474,690
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2114,481
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6704,766
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9944,968
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1524,445
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9164,919
CaparaoBrazil 8,0745,018
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3834,588
CaratingaBrazil 7,9974,969
CaravelasBrazil 8,0515,003
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4184,609
CarolinaBrazil 6,6064,105
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8814,897
CataguasesBrazil 8,0855,024
CatalaoBrazil 7,4514,630
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6324,743
CaxiasBrazil 6,7494,194
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1965,093
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4774,646
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0605,009
ChapecoBrazil 7,9304,928
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3563,949
CipoBrazil 7,6074,727
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5384,063
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8424,873
CordeiroBrazil 8,1605,071
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2984,535
CorumbaBrazil 6,9124,295
CoximBrazil 7,0274,367
CrateusBrazil 6,9954,347
CuiabaBrazil 6,6784,150
CuritibaBrazil 7,9824,960
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6471,645
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1382,571
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2322,008
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3602,709
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3582,708
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6352,259
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6002,858
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4752,159
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6892,292
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7422,325
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7191,690
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4841,544
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8791,789
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0261,880
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0281,881
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2602,026
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8921,797
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4412,138
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6501,647
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3242,066
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9231,816
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4552,769
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5022,798
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7641,718
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,0711,287
Comox, BcCanada 3,1971,987
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8392,385
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6032,239
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6041,618
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6321,636
ChicoChile 9,0655,633
ChillanChile 8,0044,974
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9954,968
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1064,416
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9265,547
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8594,884
ChangchunChina 10,6446,615
ChangduChina 12,8497,984
ChangshaChina 12,7017,892
ChengduChina 12,7467,921
ChongqingChina 12,7997,953
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5032,177
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7815,457
CamagueyCuba 1,9961,241
CasablancaCuba 1,529950
ChebCzech Republic 8,3325,177
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0064,975
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7751,725
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7551,712
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7921,735
CanarEcuador 4,1972,608
CairoEgypt 10,9816,824
CaenFrance 7,5694,703
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8274,864
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2853,284
CocobeachGabon 11,2046,963
CologneGermany 7,9524,941
ChiosGreece 9,9936,210
CorfuGreece 9,4965,901
ConakryGuinea 8,5265,298
CatacamasHonduras 2,1091,311
CholutecaHonduras 2,2341,388
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9219,272
CherrapunjiIndia 13,5728,434
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,5728,434
ChahbaharIran 13,0488,108
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8384,249
ClonesIreland 6,9334,308
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8564,260
CorkIreland 6,9314,307
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9324,308
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7675,448
CameriItaly 8,3665,198
CampobassoItaly 9,0125,600
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7725,451
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8085,473
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6935,402
Cape MeleItaly 8,4245,235
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1555,689
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3095,785
CerviaItaly 8,6845,396
CiampinoItaly 8,8565,503
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5805,332
Cisa PassItaly 8,5125,290
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7905,462
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5305,301
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3665,820
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3475,808
ChibaJapan 10,5916,581
ChichibuJapan 10,6236,601
ChichijimaJapan 11,1316,917
ChoshiJapan 10,5336,545
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9376,796
ChilekaMalawi 14,5519,042
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3328,906
ChitipaMalawi 14,0468,728
ChihuahuaMexico 1,244773
ComitanMexico 1,8101,125
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7827,321
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6246,602
ChoirMongolia 10,9676,815
CasablancaMorocco 7,7734,830
ChindeMozambique 14,8459,225
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7819,185
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9148,025
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6807,879
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6807,880
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6837,882
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5707,811
CondegaNicaragua 2,2531,400
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3369,530
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5507,177
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0866,889
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2276,976
ChhorPakistan 13,3408,289
ChitralPakistan 12,2757,628
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6724,767
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3194,548
CajamarcaPeru 4,6932,916
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6192,870
ChiclayoPeru 4,6092,864
ChimbotePeru 4,9023,046
CuzcoPeru 5,6193,492
CzestochowaPoland 8,6725,389
CoimbraPortugal 7,4034,600
CalafatRomania 9,3755,826
CeahlauRomania 9,3255,795
ClujRomania 9,2095,723
ConstantaRomania 9,6936,023
CraiovaRomania 9,4075,846
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7054,788
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7425,432
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5184,672
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5024,040
Cape UelenRussia 6,1183,802
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6976,026
CaraRussia 9,6305,984
Cerdyn’Russia 9,3425,805
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1084,417
ChitaRussia 10,2576,374
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2466,367
CokurdahRussia 7,5694,703
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4405,866
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8488,605
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7706,692
CaceresSpain 7,5964,720
CadizSpain 7,7404,810
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8084,852
CordobaSpain 7,7914,842
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5899,687
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3898,941
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7259,151
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1598,798
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0078,704
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6839,124
ChumphonThailand 15,0439,348
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8746,136
CorumTurkey 10,3456,428
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7277,287
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9607,432
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2794,523
CernovcyUkraine 9,2225,731
ChernigovUkraine 9,2575,752
CarrascoUruguay 8,4605,257
ColoniaUruguay 8,3395,182
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3382,074
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 662411
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7641,096
Camden, ScUsa 1,206749
Canton, NyUsa 2,1401,330
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,205749
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7151,066
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7101,684
Carlinville, IlUsa 839521
Casper, WyUsa 1,605998
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9461,831
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6701,038
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,419882
Charles City, IaUsa 1,175730
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,302809
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,293804
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,288800
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,230765
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,530951
Chaska, MnUsa 1,372853
Chattanooga, TnUsa 849527
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2721,412
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2561,402
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,316818
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,035643
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,373853
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,169727
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,183735
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,6491,646
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,418881
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,448900
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,105687
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,122697
Circleville, OhUsa 1,260783
Clarinda, IaUsa 956594
Clark, SdUsa 1,441895
Clarksdale, MsUsa 315196
Clarksville, TnUsa 804500
Clayton, NmUsa 962598
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,456905
Clinton, IaUsa 1,115693
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7943,601
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,318819
College Park, MdUsa 1,6861,048
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,210752
Columbia, MoUsa 723449
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,195743
Columbus, GaUsa 1,041647
Columbus, InUsa 1,015631
Columbus, KsUsa 517321
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,291802
Conception, MoUsa 846526
Concordia, KansasUsa 860535
Conway, ArUsa 331206
Conway, ScUsa 1,390864
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0231,257
Corning, ArUsa 473294
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,2181,378
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 628390
Corsicana, TxUsa 250156
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9131,189
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8711,784
Covington, LaUsa 398247
Covington, TnUsa 530329
Crete, NeUsa 991616
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8711,163
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2116,967
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2116,967
CaracasVenezuela 3,6852,290
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1282,565
CoroVenezuela 3,4002,113
ChipataZambia 14,2108,830
ChomaZambia 13,8748,621
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5659,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -