Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2947,640
BustAfghanistan 12,5397,792
BatnaAlgeria 8,7725,451
BecharAlgeria 8,3295,176
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6205,357
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4115,226
BiskraAlgeria 8,7835,458
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2635,756
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9906,829
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1446,925
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1446,925
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2787,008
ByrdAntarctica 12,6057,833
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5655,323
BarilocheArgentina 8,5085,287
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3185,169
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4008,948
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6428,477
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0689,985
BrestBelarus 8,8285,486
BrusselsBelgium 7,7994,846
Belize CityBelize 1,7491,087
BeninBenin 10,2096,344
BohiconBenin 10,1306,295
BermudaBermuda 2,7291,696
BageBrazil 8,2315,115
BambuiBrazil 7,7394,809
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9984,970
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2664,515
BarcelosBrazil 4,9363,067
BarraBrazil 7,2354,496
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6404,126
BarreirasBrazil 7,1764,459
BelémBrazil 6,0733,774
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8794,896
BelterraBrazil 5,6533,513
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0074,354
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1965,093
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3854,589
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2534,507
BrevesBrazil 5,9283,683
BurgasBulgaria 9,7596,064
BurundiBurundi 13,2838,254
BatouriCameroon 11,4287,101
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6011,616
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9611,840
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5452,203
Banff, AbCanada 2,7321,698
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0201,255
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7692,342
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5261,570
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0721,287
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9981,863
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0581,279
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0061,247
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1181,316
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3592,709
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4492,143
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9802,473
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5052,178
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1502,579
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8087,338
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7917,327
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9945,589
BeijingChina 11,3907,078
BarranquillaColombia 3,0921,921
Benito SalasColombia 3,8072,366
BogotáColombia 3,7032,301
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6445,372
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5137,776
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3177,654
BaniDominican Republic 2,8291,758
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7711,722
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8551,774
BahariyaEgypt 10,9486,803
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0426,862
BiarritzFrance 7,7674,827
BordeauxFrance 7,7614,823
BrestFrance 7,3364,559
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2135,103
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2115,103
BitamGabon 11,3127,030
BanjulGambia 8,0274,988
BerlinGermany 8,2395,120
BrockenGermany 8,1245,048
BokeGuinea 8,3355,180
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2105,102
BudapestHungary 8,8915,525
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9075,535
BangaloreIndia 14,8839,249
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5069,014
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1558,796
BikanerIndia 13,1578,176
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2869,499
BabolsarIran 11,5737,191
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6707,873
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3597,059
Bandar LengehIran 12,6677,871
BirjandIran 12,2227,595
BushehrIran 12,2347,602
BaghdadIraq 11,4937,142
BasraIraq 11,9277,412
BelmulletIreland 6,7574,199
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9294,306
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1815,705
BergamoItaly 8,4265,236
BolognaItaly 8,6005,344
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4845,272
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2265,733
BrindisiItaly 9,2935,775
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6275,982
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4335,862
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,1216,911
BeirutLebanon 10,9396,798
BenghaziLibya 10,0526,247
BirzaiLithuania 8,5885,337
BitolaMacedonia 9,4895,896
BlantyreMalawi 14,5519,042
BvumbweMalawi 14,5739,056
BintuluMalaysia 15,1439,410
BamakoMali 8,8725,513
Bko-SMali 8,8845,521
BougounMali 8,9905,587
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8514,879
BaitagMongolia 11,2626,999
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8506,742
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7546,683
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8056,714
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9306,792
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1566,932
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7256,665
BulganMongolia 10,8176,722
BhamawMyanmar 13,6008,451
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9678,058
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3307,662
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4961,551
BilmaNiger 10,3816,451
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0176,225
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1824,463
BergenNorway 7,3844,589
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3864,590
BjornoyaNorway 7,1784,461
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4344,620
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4464,627
BadinPakistan 13,4098,332
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9448,044
BalakotPakistan 12,4647,745
BarkhanPakistan 12,8707,998
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9971,862
BascoPhilippines 13,0088,083
BialystokPoland 8,7315,425
BejaPortugal 7,5444,688
BragancaPortugal 7,4594,635
BistritaRomania 9,2365,739
BucharestRomania 9,5235,918
BajkitRussia 9,5095,909
BarabinskRussia 10,2236,353
BarnaulRussia 10,4626,501
BerezovoRussia 9,1385,678
BiserRussia 9,5875,957
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9586,188
BogdarinRussia 10,0026,215
BogucanyRussia 9,8606,127
BomnakRussia 9,4985,902
BorRussia 9,5535,937
BorzjaRussia 10,3316,420
BratskRussia 10,0386,238
BelgradeSerbia 9,1675,696
BoSierra Leone 8,7935,464
BontheSierra Leone 8,7495,437
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7365,428
BerberaSomalia 13,5518,421
BusanSouth Korea 11,2737,005
BadajozSpain 7,5864,714
BarcelonaSpain 8,1415,059
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6674,765
BabanusaSudan 12,1427,545
BaselSwitzerland 8,1795,082
BernSwitzerland 8,2095,101
BangkokThailand 14,6579,108
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6359,094
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3238,900
BizerteTunisia 8,9435,557
BalikesirTurkey 10,0086,219
BursaTurkey 10,0336,235
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8397,357
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9144,297
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9774,336
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9764,335
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3414,562
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4064,602
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5144,669
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3431,456
Ballinger, TxUsa 581361
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7161,066
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6553,514
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6543,514
Batesville, MsUsa 397247
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 338210
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,009627
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,299807
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2741,413
Beeville, TxUsa 586364
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,074668
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6201,628
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7263,558
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2881,422
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3253,309
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9733,090
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,447899
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9451,209
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9101,187
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 673418
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2951,426
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6971,055
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,334829
Blackville, ScUsa 1,177732
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0221,878
Blakely, GaUsa 851529
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0631,282
Boerne, TxUsa 551343
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3061,433
Booneville, MsUsa 547340
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9651,221
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2861,421
Bowler, WiUsa 1,457905
Bowling Green, KyUsa 877545
Bowling Green, MoUsa 772480
Brenham, TxUsa 351218
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0751,290
Brinkley, ArUsa 365227
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,139708
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8341,139
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,197744
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,097682
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 365227
Brownsville, TexasUsa 805500
Brunswick, MoUsa 732455
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7911,113
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,426886
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,341833
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7641,096
Bunkie, LaUsa 229142
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,277793
Burlington, IowaUsa 958595
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2321,387
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5171,564
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9187,406
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8862,415
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5382,199
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1818,812
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1878,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -