Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shreveport, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shreveport, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shreveport, Louisiana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7035,408
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4815,270
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4815,270
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8215,481
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3205,170
AzulArgentina 8,4675,262
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2199,457
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08010,614
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2769,493
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3919,564
AmberleyAustralia 13,6908,507
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9986,834
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2406,985
AimoresBrazil 8,0515,003
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6934,781
AltamiraBrazil 5,9103,673
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8633,643
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1045,036
ApodiBrazil 7,2724,519
AracajuBrazil 7,7154,794
AracuaiBrazil 7,7704,829
AragarcasBrazil 6,9644,327
AraxaBrazil 7,6374,746
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5314,680
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9981,863
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9711,846
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7572,956
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6152,247
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6993,541
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0251,259
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8231,133
AbecheChad 11,3807,072
AntofagastaChile 6,6944,160
AricaChile 6,1783,839
AltaiChina 11,0976,896
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9062,427
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8622,400
AraucaColombia 3,6982,298
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6931,673
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8411,765
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7751,724
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7986,710
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0716,879
AswanEgypt 11,5687,188
AsyutEgypt 11,1976,958
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1381,329
AsmaraEritrea 12,7077,897
AssabEritrea 13,1658,181
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2038,205
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5875,336
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7114,171
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,03411,828
AccraGhana 10,0176,225
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7906,084
AthensGreece 9,8626,128
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8846,142
AasiaatGreenland 4,7822,972
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2223,245
AputiteqGreenland 5,5103,424
AkureyriIceland 6,1093,796
AgraIndia 13,3308,284
AhmedabadIndia 13,6778,499
AkolaIndia 14,0268,716
AllahabadIndia 13,5608,426
AmritsarIndia 12,7917,949
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6039,074
AbadanIran 11,9707,438
ArakIran 11,6987,269
AlbengaItaly 8,4165,230
AlgheroItaly 8,6285,362
AmendolaItaly 9,0845,645
AnconaItaly 8,8035,471
ArezzoItaly 8,7025,408
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,6866,019
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,7426,054
AbashiriJapan 9,6746,011
AburatsuJapan 11,4547,118
AikawaJapan 10,5056,528
AjiroJapan 10,6986,648
AkitaJapan 10,2576,374
AkuneJapan 11,4847,136
AomoriJapan 10,1296,294
AsahikawaJapan 9,8036,091
AsosanJapan 11,3597,059
AmmanJordan 11,1236,912
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,5477,176
AinaziLatvia 8,4495,250
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6629,732
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8989,879
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8799,867
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6509,725
AtarMauritania 7,9684,951
AgalegaMauritius 16,11810,016
AcapulcoMexico 1,8441,146
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1186,909
AltaiMongolia 11,1896,953
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1046,900
AgadirMorocco 7,7704,828
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7834,837
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9888,071
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5447,795
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1967,579
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6727,875
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2107,588
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2067,585
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4711,536
AgadezNiger 10,0646,254
AsuncionParaguay 7,4784,647
ArequipaPeru 5,9203,679
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2218,216
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4604,636
AradRomania 9,1225,668
AjanRussia 8,9845,583
AldanRussia 9,2575,752
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1126,284
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6596,002
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2485,747
AnadyrRussia 6,7144,172
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5265,298
ArmavirRussia 10,2786,387
AstrakhanRussia 10,4586,499
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7316,047
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2644,514
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9684,951
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1045,036
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0384,995
Abu HamedSudan 11,9557,429
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5487,797
AqiqSudan 12,4137,714
ArbaatSudan 12,1967,578
AromaSudan 12,4597,742
AtbaraSudan 12,1487,549
Abu KamalSyria 11,2056,963
AleppoSyria 10,8416,737
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5989,071
AtakpameTogo 10,0176,225
AdanaTurkey 10,6636,626
AfyonTurkey 10,2356,360
AnkaraTurkey 10,2776,386
AntalyaTurkey 10,3986,461
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6707,252
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1204,425
AberporthUk 7,1744,458
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1964,472
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9746,198
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7966,088
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8617,992
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8527,986
ArtigasUruguay 8,0184,983
Aberdeen, MsUsa 482300
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,498931
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0021,865
Abilene, TxUsa 548341
Ada, MnUsa 1,6401,019
Adrian, MiUsa 1,372852
Aiken, ScUsa 1,114692
Akron, OhUsa 1,450901
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,227762
Albany, GaUsa 927576
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0961,303
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,246774
Albion, NeUsa 1,123698
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,215755
Aledo, IlUsa 984611
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,334829
Algona, IaUsa 1,173729
Alice, TxUsa 636395
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8751,165
Alliance, NeUsa 1,328825
Alma, MiUsa 1,406873
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6591,031
Alpine, TexasUsa 960597
Amarillo, TexasUsa 789491
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1211,318
Amite, LaUsa 369230
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0963,167
Anderson, InUsa 1,094680
Anderson, ScUsa 1,041647
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7541,090
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,372852
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8582,398
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 891554
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,293804
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,092679
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6361,016
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9741,848
Atchison, KsUsa 799497
Athens, GaUsa 993617
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 888552
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8961,179
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3784,585
Auburn, NeUsa 861535
Augusta, GaUsa 1,113691
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2321,387
Aurora, IlUsa 1,180733
Austin, TxUsa 437272
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,3207,034
AndizanUzbekistan 11,7547,304
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5882,229
AdenYemen 13,3478,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -